Privacy Notice: Dynamic Technology Group Ltd

1. About us

Dynamic Technology Group Ltd are a UK based company, providing technology solutions to organisations within the UK. (www.dynamictg.co.uk)

2. The Purpose of this Notice:

This Notice is designed to help you understand what kind of information we collect in connection with our services and how we will process and use this information.

In the course of providing services, we will collect and process information

that is commonly known as personal data.

This Notice

(i) describes how we collect, use, share, retain and safeguard personal data and

(ii) sets out your individual rights to know what data is held about you, how this

data is processed and how you can place restrictions on the use of your data.

3. What is Personal Data:

Personal data is information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. Examples include an individual’s name, age, address, date of birth, gender and contact details.

Personal data may contain information which is known as special categories of (sensitive) personal data – relating to and not limited to an individual’s health, racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership. genetic and biometric data or data relating to sexual orientation.

Personal data may also contain data relating to criminal convictions and

offences.

4. Personal data we collect:

In order for us to provide our services to you, we may collect and process personal data about you.

You may provide us with personal data when you make any communication with us. We may also collect personal data from publicly accessible sources and third parties.

If you visit our website (https://dynamictg.co.uk) we may collect your personal

data through your unique online electronic identifier. (This is commonly known

as an IP address).

We will collect electronic personal data when you visit our website where we will place a small text file that is commonly known as a cookie on your computer. Cookies are used to identify visitors and to monitor visitor behaviour when viewing website content, navigating our website and when using features.

Where we collect data directly from you, Dynamic Technology Group Ltd are the data controller.

Where we use third parties to process your data, these parties are known as processors of your personal data.

A data “controller” means the individual or organisation which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.

A data “processor” means the individual or organisation which processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

As the data controller we may process the following categories of data:

Personal data such as an individual’s name, individual’s employer’s name, business name, mail address, Skype contact details, mobile phone number, home address, business address, e-mail address, payment information, contractual details, professional online presence, how you use our website, credit card details, date of birth, gender, salutation and other contact details needed to provide our services or financial checks on you.

If you object to the collection and use of your personal data, we may be unable to provide you with our services.

For the purposes of meeting the Data Protection Act 2018 territorial scope requirements, the United Kingdom is identified as the named territory where the processing of personal data takes place.

If you require more information about how we collect personal data and with whom we share data please contact us by email – info@dynamictg.co.uk

5. Why do we need your personal data?

We need your personal data to be able to offer, quote, provide, invoice and seek feedback for our services. If you contact us to enquire about our services or to discuss providing services to you or others, or we deliver services to you, we consider that we have a legitimate business interest to provide you with information about future services that we may offer.

You may request to be withdrawn from any promotional or marketing emails or other contacts from us at any time by emailing info@dynamictg.co.uk

6. Data Security:

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. Access to your personal data is limited to us and any third parties who have a business need to know such data. We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

7. Data Retention:

Certain client personal data may be retained for as long as is necessary, relating to the purpose for which it was obtained.

Please contact us by email (info@dynamictg.co.uk) if you object to the use of, or

you have any questions relating to the use of, or retention, of your personal data.

8. Your rights:

Individuals are provided with legal rights governing the use of their personal data. These grant individuals the right to understand what personal data relating to them is held, for what purpose, how it is collected and used, with whom it is shared, where it is located, to object to its processing, to have the data corrected if inaccurate, to take copies of the data and to place restrictions on its processing. Individuals can also request the deletion of their personal data. These rights are known as Individual Rights under the Data Protection Act 2018. The following list details these rights:

– The right to be informed about the personal data being processed;

– The right of access to your personal data;

– The right to object to the processing of your personal data;

– The right to restrict the processing of your personal data;

– The right to rectification of your personal data;

– The right to erasure of your personal data;

– The right to data portability (to receive an electronic copy of your personal

data);

Individuals can exercise their Individual Rights at any time. As mandated by law, we will not charge a fee to process these requests, however if your request is considered to be repetitive, wholly unfounded and/or excessive, we are entitled to charge an administration fee.

You should understand that when exercising your rights, a substantial public or vital interest may take precedence over any request you make. In addition, where these interests apply, we are required by law to grant access to this data for law enforcement, legal and/or health related matters.

If you require further information on your Individual Rights or you wish to exercise your Individual Rights, please contact us (info@dynamictg.co.uk)

We will take all appropriate steps to protect the confidentiality, integrity, availability and authenticity of your data.

9. Complaints:

If you are dissatisfied with any aspect of the way in which we process your personal data, please contact us (info@dynamictg.co.uk).

We partner with global brands to provide bespoke technology solutions, helping you achieve your business objectives.

 

PRINT — IT — TELECOMS
CONTACT US

Email

info@dynamictg.co.uk

Phone

0116 279 5024

Privacy Preference Center

Necessary

Advertising

Analytics

Other